1st Assistant Camera                             David Nardi
2nd Assistant Camera                            Jack Mosor
Gaffer                                                         Rob Arbor
Key Grip                                                     Wendell Collier
Key Grip                                                     Martin Wojtunik 
Swing                                                         Sylvain Fernandez
Swing                                                         Kyle Kurbegobich 
Script Supervisor                                      Margaret Tanod 
Key Makeup/ Hair                                   Molly Adey
Set Dresser/Props                                   Mariana Jukica
Set Dresser/Props                                   Brad Mcdermott
Set Dresser/Props                                   Emily Kulasa
Set Dresser/Props                                   Kelly Kirkpatrick 
Carpenter                                                  Ed Monk
Wardrobe Supervisor                              Melanie Janisse
Wardrobe Assistant                                 Ami Seigel
Sound Mixer                                             Scott Bell
Boom Operator                                        Ian Dooner 
Production Manager                               Susan Bryant
Development, 
Prep. 1st Assist. Director                       Miguel Gallego
1st Assistant Director                             J.R. Powell
2nd Assistant Director                           Richard Hirschfield
3nd Assistant Director                           Adam Weinberg
Set Production Assistant                       Lesley Davies
Production Coordinator                         Georgina Lopez
Production Assistant                              Kaan Emirler
Production Assistant                              Anna Joukova
Production Assistant                              Umut Tastan
     
Actra Steward                                          Richard Todd 
Casting Studio                                         Milestone Casting 
Catering Service                                      Anatolian Catering 
                                                                    Asim Ipek 
Craft Services                                           Platinum Craft Services 
                                                                    David Dodge
Craft Server                                              Kaan Emirler
     
Locations Manager                                 Jessica Jennings
Locations Scout                                       Jamie Cussen 
Locations P.A                                            Kaan Emirler
Locations P.A                                            Alphan Erdemir
Restaurant Location                                Toast
Studio Location                                        Wallace Studios
     
Marketing                                                  Diana Gallo
Graphic Design                                          X.Height Media
                                                                     Lisa Jones
                                                                     Leslie Jones
Stills Photographer                                   Tom Pauncz
Stills Photographer                                   Meaghan Ogilvie
Stills Photographer                                   Duygu Derinoz
Writing Edits                                               Jules Ross
Writing Edits                                               Eylul Sevi
Behind The Scenes Video                       Cuneyt Birol
Behind The Scenes Video                       Berk Kadakgil
Film Print/Video Transfer                        Technicolor
Sales Representative                              James Kwiatkowski 
Post Production Facility                           Magnetic North 
Picture Conform                                       Peter Armstrong
Colorist                                                       Loraine Grant
Guitar                                                          Michael Occhipinti
Trombone                                                  William Carn
Tuba                                                            Paul Neufeld 
Accordion                                                   Louis Simao
Clarinet                                                      Sean O’Connor
Music Recording/ Mix / Edit                 Jeff McMurrich
Music produced by Michael Occhipinti © Orchestral Music 2006 (SOCAN)
Sound Facility                                           Film Sound One
Re-recording Mixer                                  Dwayne Newman 
Sfx and sound design                              Brian Schwarz
Sound/Dialogue Editor                           Jason Cushing 
Foley Artist                                                John F. Thompson
Foley Recording                                       Trevor Ross

Special Thanks to
Dr. Nejat Sezer
Silvana Marsela
Dan St. Amour
Mike SinClair
Wendell Meldrum
Tom's Place Clothiers
Paula Devonshire
Brent Barclay
Tasso Lakas

This film is made by generous donations from the following

Kodak Motion Picture Film
William F.White Proficiency in Film Prize
Panavision
X.Height Media
Dr. Nejat Sezer

This film is made by generous contributions from the following

Actra TIP
Ontario Art Council 
Magnetic North
Film Sound One
Technicolor
KP Graphics
Copyright © 2006 Kybele Films. All rights reserved.